Weigh-In Wedensday (on Thursday)


I'm late again...and I was doing so good...

I'll get right to it I'm down -1.7 pounds.  I am now 175.8  yay!!!  I guess I didn't jinx myself  though I did barely make it.  I can't believe it.  I'm so excited and I now wear a steady size 14 and can even wear a few more 12's.  I can't wait to get into a steady size 12 next.

This week is Teacher Appreciation at my school.  I was just looking at last years post at this time and how scared I was.  I was so worried about how I was going to get through the week with out stuffing my face full of crap like this
Yes they really are yummy and I know this from past experience but not this week.  I can totally say with all honesty that I didn't even bat an eyelash this week.  Don't get me wrong I WAS tempted, but I have worked to hard to get where I'm at.  I know I could have had some of the cookies, danish, cakes, and whatever else was there but I was just as happy with this

 HOLY SHIT I can't believe I just said that, and it's true!!!  My plan of action was to stay out of the break room and if I did go back there and see something I wanted I would wait and if in a few hours I still REALLY wanted it I would go back and get a small piece.  I never went back.  I'm so damn proud of myself I better be careful not to break my arm patting myself on the back there. 

Oh and then this happened today

I didn't get Biggest Loser this week...but I'm still the overall Biggest Loser.  KS is right on my tail though I'm only ahead 0.2% so I really got to work it this week.
Oh and speaking of tail getta look at mine
Yes this is what I do all day  #lovemyjob


  1. You are doing an amazing job! You'll be solidly in the 12's before you know it :)

    P.S. The dinosaur look totally works for you.

  2. Congrats on the loss! That is awesome you didn't eat the cupcakes. My husband brought a cake home today. I want to punch him. LOL I didn't have any of it, because for a tiny piece it's 320 calories! So, I had an 80 calorie frozen yogurt bar instead.


Thank you so much for taking time to comment. I love to read them and I respond to every one. If you have not gotten a response it is probably because you are a "no-reply" blogger and I am unable too.

You can fix it by going to your BLOGGER ACCOUNTS then click on your Dashboard, go to EDIT PROFILE and check mark SHOW MY EMAIL ADDRESS, Then click save settings. This will allow you to get return comments :)

Popular Posts